Program Overview

Thursday, November 29, 2018

TimeProgram
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM Live Trasmission Day I - Registration
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM Debriefing I - Lecture Hall
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM Live Transmission Day I - Live Surgery
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Live Trasmission Day I - Coffee Break
10:30 AM - 01:00 PM Thoracoscopic Repair of Cengenital Esophageal
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM Live Transmission Day I - Lunch
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM H-Type Recto-vestibular fistula

Friday, November 30, 2018

TimeProgram
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM Live Transmission Day II - Registration
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM Debriefing II - Lecture Hall
08:30 AM - 10:00 AM Live Transmission Day II - Live Surgery
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Live Transmission Day II - Coffee Break
10:30 AM - 01:00 PM Laparoscopic Repair of Achalasia
01:00 PM - 02:30 PM Live Transmission Day II - Lunch
02:30 PM - 04:00 PM Imperforate Anus with Recto-Bulbar Fistulat

Saturday, December 01, 2018

TimeProgram
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM Day I - Registration
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM Keynote Lecture I - Management of Congenital Cloaca
08:30 AM - 09:30 AM Session I - Management of Anorectal
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM Keynote Lecture II - Endoscopic Surgery for Newborns
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Day I - Networking Break
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Opening Ceremony
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Keynote Lecture III - Thoracoscopic Management of Congenital Lung Malformations
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Session II - Paediatric Minimal Invasive Surgery
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM Day I - Lunch Break
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM Keynote Lecture IV - Surgical Nutrition in Neonates
02:00 PM - 03:00 PM Session III - Neonatal
03:00 PM - 03:30 PM Day I - Networking Break II
03:30 PM - 04:30 PM Session IV - Gostrointestinal Surgery

Sunday, December 02, 2018

TimeProgram
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM Keynote Lecture V - Posterior Urethral Valves; The Challenges to respect the bladder
08:30 AM - 09:30 AM Session V - Paediatric Urology
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM Keynote Lecture VI - Hybrid Robotic/ Laparoscopic Surgery for Choledochal Cyst; Da-Vinci Assisted Hepatico-Jejunostomy
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Day II - Networking Break I
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Session VI - Neonatal
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Keynote Lecture VII - Robotic Pyeloplasty in Pediatrics: Our Experience
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Session VII - Updates on Cardiothoracic
12:30 PM - 01:30 PM Day II - Lunch Break
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM Keynote Lecture VIII - Minimally Invasive Surgery in Pediatric Urology in the Era of Robotics: Cognizance and Pitfalls
02:00 PM - 03:10 PM Session VIII - Gastrointestinal Surgery
03:10 PM - 03:40 PM Day II - Networking Break II
03:40 PM - 04:10 PM Video Cases - Session I

Monday, December 03, 2018

TimeProgram
07:00 AM - 08:00 AM Day III - Registration
08:00 AM - 08:30 AM Keynote IX - New Technology for Pediatric surgery Oncology
08:30 AM - 09:30 AM Session IX - Oncology
09:30 AM - 10:00 AM Keynote X - Thoracoscopic repair of Esophageal atresia
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Day III - Networking Break I
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Video Cases - Session II
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Session X - Paediatric Urology
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM Day III - Lunch Break
Close

Close